ProductPriceSupport
Privacy Policy of eyezon

Version 2.0. Effective 26th August, 2021

Introduction

eyezon is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring you have a positive experience when using the services we provide, which we generally refer to as eyezon or eyezon services.

Scope of this Privacy Policy

This policy explains how we handle data, including what we collect and how we obtain it, how we use it, when and if we disclose it, and some of your options for managing your data with eyezon with regard to:
·       the services we provide, which we generally refer to as “eyezon” or “eyezon services”
·       our promotional or marketing websites eyezon.live, devdiary.eyezon.live
·       our website eyezon.live
·       our mobile app eyezon Business for iOS and Android
·       our promotional and marketing events

Who are we and how to contact us?

This Privacy Policy explains how personal data is processed by Eyezon Pte. Ltd. a company incorporated in the Singapore and having its registered office at 176 Joo Chiat Road, floor 02 office 02, Singapore 427447 (Registration number 202019103C) or one of its Affiliates (“eyezon”). For the purpose of this Privacy Policy Affiliates means legal entities related to Eyezon Pte. Ltd. and administering the Services in different regions which include Eyezon Tech Ltd. (for EU region), Report LLC (for Russia and CIS region).

The words “we”, “our”, “us”, and refer to eyezon.

“eyezon” is also the name of the live video shopping service that is provided to our customers to increase the conversion of their sales and to improve their customers’ user experience. Access to eyezon service is provided under the License Agreement.

Any capitalized term not otherwise defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them as set forth in the eyezon User Agreement.

Our Data Protection Officer is Pensar Systems Ltd (Kemp House, 160 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX, United Kingdom). You may contact them by  dpo@pensar.co.uk.

If you have questions, please contact the privacy team at security@witheyezon.com or the support team at support@witheyezon.com.

What data, for what purposes, how long, and based on what grounds do we process as a Controller?

Purpose of Processing
Data Subjects:Categories of Data
Storage Period
Legal Basis
to offer access to a demo of the eyezon service
Our potential customers and their representatives:name, phone number, email address, company website, company name, company country
until the termination of a contract in case it is concluded and within the terms specified by law
processing is necessary in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract with usWe will not be able to provide access to the demo if you fail to provide the data
to negotiate and enter into a contract with our customers
Our customers and their representatives:full name, phone number, email address, position, company (customer) name, proof of the authority of the person to act on behalf of the customer
5 years after the termination of a contract
processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are partyWe will not be able to provide you with our service if you fail to provide the data
to create an eyezon account for you and provide services for you
Our customers and their representatives:full name, email address, phone number, position (founder, CEO, VP, manager, director, consultant, stagiaire, etc.), company name, number of employees (1, 2-10, 11-50, 51-200, 201-500. 501-1000, 1000+), company website, who maintains the website (nobody, third-party specialist, website maintenance company / web studio, full-time specialist / IT specialist), information on where you learned about eyezon (media, YouTube, social networks, contextual advertising, Telegram channel, conference, online store website), region (Europe, the USA, CIS), payment data (payment system, bank name)
until the termination of a contract or until the deletion of account whichever happened earlier, and within the terms specified by law
-
to support you with various help queries received and to collect your feedback with regard to our service
Our customers and their representatives:Name, phone number, email-address, company name, troubleshooting and support data (content of a message)
until the termination of a contract and within the terms specified by law
our legitimate interests to improve the quality of our service
to keep you up to date on the latest Service announcements, software updates, upgrades, system enhancements, special offers, and other information
Our customers and their representatives:Name, position, contact details, including email address; technical information (IP address, usage data, cookie data, online navigation data, location data, browser data)
until the termination of a contract and within the terms specified by law or until the customer unsubscribe from mailing list whichever happened first
processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are partyWe will not be able to provide you with our service if you fail to provide the data
to send you direct email marketing communications about our service
Our customers and their representatives:name, email address
until you unsubscribe from our mailing list, until the end of campaign, or until the purpose of processing personal data is achieved whichever happened earlier
your consent to receive our newsletterYou may withdraw your consent at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” link in the email communications we send to you
to run events or promotions (select participants, inform you about future events and send out marketing materials to you)
Our potential customers and their representatives:full name, email address, phone number, position, place of work, reason for interest in the event.
until the termination of a contract and within the terms specified by law
processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are partyWe will not be able to provide you with our service if you fail to provide the data
to better understand your preferences, to help you navigate our website, to personalize and provide a more convenient experience to you, to analyze which pages you visit, and to measure advertising and promotional effectiveness
Our website visitors:IP-address, GEO (country or town), OS type and version, browser type and version, type of device and its display resolution, traffic source for the visitor, OS and browser language, which buttons are being clicked and what pages are being opened
14 months or until you withdraw your consent whichever happened earlier
your consent to store cookies in your browserYou may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting at security@witheyezon.com
to publish your quotes on our website
Our customers and their representatives:name, company name, position, photo, content of a quote
until you withdraw your consent or until the purpose of such processing is met whichever happened earlier
your consent to publish a quote on our websiteYou may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting at security@witheyezon.com
What data do we process as a Processor of our Customers (Controllers)?

As described more below, under the EU’s GDPR, eyezon is a “Processor” of customer content and personal data that our customers may put into our systems when they use eyezon.

Our customers are the “Controllers”. We follow their directions regarding this data, and may store it, delete it, or disclose it at their direction.

The data processing practices related to cases when we act as a processor and process on behalf of our customers are described in our Data Processing Agreement together with the EU Standard Contractual Clauses incorporated into our License Agreement with our customers.

Specific categories of data which we process on our customers’ behalf include:

With regard to end-customers: name, email address, phone number, the content of messages sent;

With regard to customers’ employees (streamers): name, position, status (pending, departed, on-site), email address, message content, video image, evaluation characteristics (how one communicates with customers);

We also process various technical information concerning end customers and employees such as: button name, dialog name, date, time of request submission, request submission page, product SKU, product name, accepted request without messages, live broadcast, request acceptance time (seconds), dialog duration (seconds), add to cart, purchase, eyezon purchase, end-to-end client ID, city of request submission, dialog rating, dialog, quick comment, dialog comment.

We process the data provided by our customers until the termination of our License Agreement with them and within the terms specified by applicable law.

Who do we share your data with?

We use third-party service providers to help us provide portions of the eyezon services and give support. Examples of these third parties include public cloud storage vendors, carriers, our payment processor, and our service provider for managing client support tickets.

They only receive data needed to provide their services to us. We have agreements with our service providers that say they cannot use any of this data for their own purposes or for the purposes of another third party.

We prohibit our service providers from selling data they receive from us or receive on our behalf.

We require service providers to use data only in order to perform the services we have hired them to do (unless otherwise required by law). For example, we may use a company to help us provide client support, IT services, CRM services, web analytics services. The information they may receive as part of providing that support cannot be used by them for anything else.

Does eyezon sell personal data?

We do not sell your data. We do not allow marketing companies, advertisers or similar companies to access personal data in exchange for payment. We do not allow third parties to use any personal data obtained from us for their own purposes, unless you consent (e.g., when you download an app from the Marketplace). Because of CCPA’s broad definition, as is the case with many providers since the CCPA became law.

Security of your personal dataeyezon is committed to protecting your personal data.

eyezon is committed to protecting your personal data. We use a combination of industry-standard security technologies, procedures, and organizational controls and measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We recommend you take every precaution in protecting your data when you are on the Internet. For example, change your passwords often, use a combination of upper and lower-case letters, numbers, and symbols when creating passwords, and make sure you use a secure browser. If you have any questions about the security of your data, please contact our security team at security@witheyezon.com

Automated decisions

We do not make any automated decisions about you that would result in legal or other similarly significant effects on you.

Your rights

Generally, when we obtain personal data, we do so on behalf of our clients. For purposes of GDPR and CCPA, our client is the “Controller”, or decision maker, for the personal data, and we are the “Processor”, acting as a “service provider” for, and at the direction of, our clients. “Processing” just means doing something with the data. We are typically required to follow a client’s instructions about personal data we hold for that client. These are certain requests you can make related to personal data about you, which we will respond to as much as we can under applicable laws.

See below for other legal rights you may have with respect to your personal data depending on where you reside and under the circumstances provided by the applicable laws.

Access: You can request more information about the personal data we hold about you. You can request a copy of the personal data.
Rectification:  
If you believe that any personal data we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, you can request that we correct or supplement the data. You can also correct some of this information directly, information is provided at https://admin.witheyezon.com/#/settings/contacts. Please contact us as soon as possible if you notice any inaccuracy or incompleteness.
Objection:  
You can let us know that you object to the collection or use of your personal data for certain purposes.

Erasure:  
You can request that we erase some or all of your personal data from our systems.
Restriction of Processing:
You can ask us to restrict further processing of your personal data.  (This just means you can ask us to stop using it for what we have been using it for.) This may mean that we have to delete your account.
Data Portability:  
You can ask for a copy of your personal data in a machine-readable format. You can also request that we transmit the data to someone else where it’s technically possible.
Withdrawal of Consent:
If we are processing your personal data based on consent that you gave us when we got the data, you may have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, if you have signed up for marketing communications you can request to be removed from these communications. In order to withdraw your consent, please contact us at  security@witheyezon.com
Right to File Complaint:
You have the right to lodge a complaint about eyezon’s practices with respect to your personal data with the supervisory authority of your country or EU Member State.

To make a request, please contact our Data Protection Officer at
dpo@pensar.co.uk and our Privacy Team at security@witheyezon.com.

Residents of the European Economic Area
If you reside in the European Economic Area, you may have legal rights with respect to your personal data, including those set forth under the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Residents of the State of California
If you reside in California, you may have legal rights with respect to your personal data, including those set forth under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). If you are a California resident, you can request information about both the categories and specific pieces of data we have collected about you in the previous twelve months, the reason we collected it, the category of entities with whom we have shared it and the reason for any disclosure. eyezon is prohibited from discriminating against California consumers that choose to exercise their privacy-related rights under the CCPA.

Linked Websites and Third-Party Services

Our marketing websites may provide links to other third-party websites and services which are outside our control and not covered by this policy. We encourage you to review the privacy policies posted on these (and all) sites you visit or services you use.

Changes to this Policy

We regularly update this Policy in case there are significant changes in the way we process your personal data. The changes enter into force on the date of publication.

You will receive a notification prior to such significant changes become effective by email if you provided us with your email address or by pop-up notice on our website.
Nice to meet you!
Leave us your contact information and we will get in touch with you shotly
 Написать в мессенджер
We will be  happy to help!
Leave us your contact information and we will contact you as soon as possible
 Написать в мессенджер