ProductPriceSupport
Privacy Policy 

We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data. If you have questions, please contact the privacy team at security@witheyezon.com or the support team at support@witheyezon.com 


Eyezon Privacy Policy

Eyezon is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring you have a positive experience when using the services we provide, which we generally refer to as Eyezon or Eyezon services, or when visiting our promotional or marketing websites, such ashttps://eyezon.live.

This policy explains how we handle data, including what we collect and how we obtain it, how we use it, when and if we disclose it, and some of your options for managing your data with Eyezon. Information that can be used to identify or be reasonably associated with a specific person is“personal data”.  Where the data described in this policy is personal data, we only disclose it in the ways we have stated. 

Collection And Use of Data

Eyezon Services

We obtain data when you use Eyezon in order to deliver our services and provide a better experience to you.  The categories of data we obtain when you use Eyezon include data you provide to us as well as data that our system collects from you. When we say “client”, “You” or “user”  we mean the person or company that uses Eyezon services:
1) Companies, as well as individuals who use Eyezon on a paid basis, having a personal account and settings in it;
2) Streamers with an account in the application, legally belonging to the company from the paragraph above;
3) users of the service who use Eyezon without registration. 

Data you give us
 (or that we may receive from another Eyezon user, for example, in a meeting invite):

1.     Information that identifies you.
1.1.  Examples. For clients: Account owner name, billing name and address, payment method
1.2. Eyezon uses it to:
·       Create a client’s account
·       Provide Eyezon services
·       Communicate with a client
·      Respond to requests for support
2.     Other account data.
2.1.Examples: Your phone number (if you choose to put it in),language preference, password, title, department
2.2. Eyezon uses it to:
·       Create a client’s account
·       Provide Eyezon services 
3.     Client’s content: information you or others upload, provide, or create while using Eyezon
3.1.Examples.Cloud recordings, chat/  instant messages, files, and other information shared while using the service, voice mails
3.2. Eyezon uses it to:
·       Provide Eyezon services*
·      Store chat logs (for delivery and so you can review and search chat history)
 ·       Store recordings, if explicitly requested by the host or Client  
* Eyezon has the right to analyze the data you provide for marketing and analytical researches. The results of such analysis can be provided in anonymized form to third parties.

Data that our system collects from you: 
1.     Technical information about your devices, network, and internet connection
1.1. Examples. IP address, MAC address, other device ID (UDID),device type, operating system type and version, client version, type of camera, microphone or speakers, connection type, etc.
1.2.Eyezon Uses it to
·       Connect you to and optimize your experience using our services
·       Provide clients with dashboards and reports
·       Respond to requests for support
·       Monitor performance of our data centers and networks
·       Conduct anonymized, aggregated analytics to improve Eyezon’s service performance 
2.     Approximate Location
2.1.To the nearest city (we do not “track” your specific location)
2.2. Eyezon Uses it to
·       Connect you to the nearest data center 
·       Comply with privacy and other laws – for example, so we can provide you with the right notices for your area
·       Suggest choices such as language preferences
·       Monitor performance of our data centers and networks
3.     Information about how you use Eyezon (this is NOT information or content you share in your streams and/or chats)
3.1. Examples. What interface elements you interact with. What interface functionality you interact with
3.2. Eyezon Uses it to
·       Optimize your Eyezon experience 
·       Respond to requests for support
·       Conduct anonymized, aggregated analytics to improve Eyezon’s performance.
4.     Metadata
4.1. Examples. Duration of stream. Email address, name, or other information that a participant enters to identify themselves in a stream. Join and leave time of participants. Date / time that stream was scheduled
4.2. Eyezon Uses it to
·      Provide Eyezon services
·      Provide clients with dashboards and reports
·      Respond to requests for support 

Recordings
Eyezon has the right to use streams, fragments of streams for its own purposes, including transfer to third parties, as well as in other ways in order to promote the service, analytics. By agreeing with this Privacy Policy you give your consent to theuse of streams and stream fragments.

Eyezon Marketing Sites
Eyezon may also gather data from you when you visit our marketing websites, such as https://eyezon.live. These are our webpages that tell you about our product, plans and pricing, features, and other information about Eyezon. The categories of data we collect from our websites include: data you choose to give us; data we may obtain from cookies or similar analytics tools; data we receive from referrals by other clients; and data we collect if you choose to answer any marketing communications.

Data you can choose to give us:
1.     Information that identifies you      
1.1.  Examples. Your name, username, email address, phone number
1.2.  Eyezon Uses it to:
·      Create an account when you sign up
·      Respond to requests from you
·      Send you marketing communications, unless you tell us not to (or if you say it’s OK, i.e., opt-in)
2.     Information about your job            
2.1.  Company, title, department, location of a company (branch or representative office)
2.2.  Eyezon Uses it to:
·       Provide tailored information
·       Respond to requests from you
3.    Payment information        
3.1. Credit/debit card (goes directly to our payment processor; credit card information is not accessed or stored by Eyezon)
3.2. Eyezon Uses it to:
·       Charge you when you sign up for a paid plan

Data we may obtain about you:
1.    Data collected through the use of cookies and pixels
1.1.  Examples. Data collected from tools such as Google Analytics and Google Ads (All cookies are visible in the Cookie Preferences tool.  You have control over what non-essential cookies you accept. For more information, see our Cookie Policy and the Cookie section below)
‍1.2.Eyezon Uses it to
·       Analyze how our website is used so we can improve your experience 
·       Allow you to do things like completing orders, sharing pages, and remembering settings.
·       Evaluate the success of our marketing campaigns
·       Send you tailored Eyezon advertising when you are on other sites.
·      (For more information on how Eyezon uses cookies, see our CookiePolicy)
2.    ThirdParties      
2.1. Examples.Data Enrichment services. Mailing Lists. Public Sources
2.2. Eyezon Uses it to:
·       Send you marketing communications, unless you tell us not to(or if you say it’s OK, i.e., opt-in)
·       Provide tailored information based on your interests.  

Cookies and AutomatedCollection of DataThis section applies to marketing websites only and does not apply to Eyezon services. There are no advertising cookies or tracking technology in our services.  

Eyezon collects information about you when you visit our marketing websites, unless you tell us not to by adjusting your cookie setting. We use such things as cookies and tracking technologies from our advertising service provider tools (e.g., GoogleAds). Information collected includes Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referrer URL, exit pages, the files viewed on our marketing sites (e.g., HTML pages, graphics, etc.), operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. 

We use this information to determine the offers to make for our services, analyze trends on and run the marketing site, and understand users’ movements around the marketing site. We also gather information about our visitors, such as location information at the city level (which we get from IP addresses) for tailoring advertising and selecting the language to use to display the website. 

You have choices about what cookies can be used. You can adjust cookie settings by turning off optional cookies in your browser’s setting or by using our Cookie Preferences link at the bottom of the Eyezon homepage. To ensure that you do not receiveAdvertising Cookies, you can adjust the slider at the Cookie Preferences link to “Required Cookies/CCPA Opt-Out”.For more information regarding cookies or similar technologies, please review our CookiePolicy. 

Marketing Communications

You can sign up to receive email or newsletter communications from us. If you would like to stop receiving these communications, you can update your preferences by using the“Unsubscribe” link found in these emails, or by emailing unsubscribe@witheyezon.com from the email address which has to be excluded from the list.

We may send you push notifications to update you about any events or promotions that we may be running. If you don’t want to receive these types of communications, you can turn off the setting on your device that allows these notifications to be delivered.

Additional Data Uses

Specific Requests. 
In addition to the uses described above, Eyezon may also receive data from you for specific purposes.When you give it to us, we use the data for that specific purpose:
·      To keep you up to date on the latest Service announcements, software updates, upgrades, system enhancements, special offers, and other information
·      To run opt-in contests, sweepstakes or other promotional activities
·      To provide you with information and offers from us or third parties
·      If you choose to participate, to conduct questionnaires and surveys to provide better services to our clients and end users
·      To personalize marketing communications and website content based on your preferences, such as in response to your request for specific information on products and services that may be of interest.

Comply with legal obligations. We use data to detect, investigate and stop fraudulent, harmful, un authorized or illegal activity. We also use data to comply with our contractual and legal obligations, resolve disputes with users, and enforce our agreements, if needed.

Disclosures

During use of Eyezon
. When you use Eyezon, some data will be disclosed to third parties which are partners of Eyezon. If you turn on your video camera, your image will be shown. If you send a chat or share content, that can be viewed by other participants of a stream.

Client Content,Dashboards and Reports. Client content, including information shared during streams, information about participants in streams and any recordings of streams, belongs to our clients and Eyezon. Clients may use this content, which may include personal data about participants, for their own purposes.

At the direction of ourClients. As described more below, under the EU’s GDPR, Eyezon is a “Processor” of client content and personal data that our Clients may put into our systems when they use Eyezon.Our clients are the “Controllers”. We follow their directions regarding this data, and may store it, delete it, or disclose it at their direction.

For Legal Reasons. We may also disclose data when we respond to valid legal process including jurisdiction. Eyezon’s policies regarding compliance with valid legal process preclude cooperation where a government does not have jurisdiction. Eyezon may also disclose data when reasonably necessary to preserve Eyezon’s legal rights.

To Third Party ServiceProviders. We use third-party service providers to help us provide portions of the Eyezon services and give support. Examples of these third parties include public cloud storage vendors, carriers, our payment processor, and our service provider for managing client support tickets. They only receive data needed to provide their services to us.We have agreements with our service providers that say they cannot use any of this data for their own purposes or for the purposes of another third party. We prohibit our service providers from selling data they receive from us or receive on our behalf. We require service providers to use data only in order to perform the services we have hired them to do (unless otherwise required bylaw). For example, we may use a company to help us provide client support. The information they may receive as part of providing that support cannot be used by them for anything else. For more information about our service providers, please see our Sub-processors page.

Does Eyezon sell PersonalData?

We do not sell your data.

We do not allow marketing companies, advertisers or similar companies to access personal data in exchange for payment. We do not allow third parties to use any personal data obtained from us for their own purposes, unless you consent (e.g., when you download an app from the Marketplace). Because of CCPA’s broad definition, as is the case with many providers since the CCPA became law, we provide a “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” link at the bottom of our marketing sites.

Data Retention

We will retain personal data collected for as long as required to do what we say we will in this policy, for fulfillment of purposes of processing, unless a longer retention period is required by law. Clients can delete their own content.

Transfer and Storage of Personal Data

Eyezon services generally store data in the region where Eyezon is used. We may transfer your data to third parties acting on our behalf, for the purposes of processing or storage. By using Eyezon, or providing personal data for any of the purposes stated above, you consent to the transfer to and storage of your personal data in the region where Eyezon is used, or other location as directed by our client. In certain limited circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies, or security authorities in those other countries may be entitled to access your personal data.

Security of your Personal Data

Eyezon is committed to protecting your personal data. We use a combination of industry-standard security technologies, procedures, and organizational controls and measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We recommend you take every precaution in protecting your data when you are on the Internet. For example, change your passwords often, use a combination of upper and lower-case letters, numbers, and symbols when creating passwords, and make sure you use a secure browser. If you have any questions about the security of your data, please contact  our security team at security@witheyezon.com.

Linked Websites and Third-Party Services

Our marketing websites may provide links to other third-party websites and services which are outside our control and not covered by this policy. We encourage you to review the privacy policies posted on these (and all) sites you visit or services you use.

Data Subject Rights

Generally, when we obtain personal data, we do so on behalf of our clients. For purposes of GDPR and CCPA, our client is the “Controller”, or decision maker, for the personal data, and we are the “Processor”, acting as a “service provider” for, and at the direction of, our client. “Processing” just means doing something with the data. We are typically required to follow a client’s instructions about personal data we hold for that client. These are certain requests you can make related to personal data about you, which we will respond to as much as we can under applicable laws. (See below for other legal rights you may have with respect to your personal data depending on where you reside.)
 ·      Access: You can request more information about the personal data we hold about you. You can request a copy of the personal data.
 ·      Rectification:  If you believe that any personal data we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, you can request that we correct or supplement the data. You can also correct some of this information directly, information is provided at https://admin.witheyezon.com/#/settings/contacts. Please contact us as soon as possible if you notice any inaccuracy or incompleteness.
·      Objection:  You can let us know that you object to the collection or use of your personal data for certain purposes.
·      Opt Out of “Sales”:  You can ask us to take you out of certain advertising related to your personal data by clicking on the “Do Not ‘Sell’ My Personal Information”link. 
·      Erasure:  You can request that we erase some or all of your personal data from our systems.For instructions on how to delete your account please see _________. 
·      Restriction of Processing: You can ask us to restrict further processing of your personal data.  (This just means you can ask us to stop using it for what we have been using it for.) This may mean that we have to delete your account.
·      Portability:  You can ask for a copy of your personal data in a machine-readable format. You can also request that we transmit the data to someone else where it’s technically possible.
·      Withdrawal of Consent: If we are processing your personal data based on consent that you gave us when we got the data, you may have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, if you have signed up for marketing communications you can request to be removed from these communications.
·      Right to File Complaint: You have the right to lodge a complaint about Eyezon’s practices with respect to your personal data with the supervisory authority of your country or EU Member State.

To make a request, please contact our Privacy Team at security@witheyezon.com  

Additional InformationAbout Specific Regulations 

Residents of the EuropeanUnion (EU), United Kingdom, Lichtenstein, Norway, Iceland or Switzerland 

If you reside in theEuropean Union (EU), United Kingdom, Lichtenstein, Norway, Iceland or Switzerland, you may have legal rights with respect to your personal data, including those set forth under the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR). 

GDPR requires that we have a “basis” for processing your data. We process your personal data (i) with your consent (where applicable), (ii) to perform a contract with a client, and(iii) for other legitimate interests and business purposes. 

Residents of the State ofCalifornia 

If you reside inCalifornia, you may have legal rights with respect to your personal data, including those set forth under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). If you are a California resident, you can request information about both the categories and specific pieces of data we have collected about you in the previous twelve months, the reason we collected it, the category of entities with whom we have shared it and the reason for any disclosure. Eyezon is prohibited from discriminating against California consumers that choose to exercise their privacy-related rights under the CCPA.

Contact Us

If you have any privacy-related questions or comments related to this privacy policy, please send an email to security@witheyezon.com Eyezon Pte. Ltd.  Attention: Data PrivacyOfficer176 Joo Chiat Road, floor 02 office 02,Singapore 427447
We will be  happy to help!
Leave us your contact information and our representative will contact you shortly
 Написать в мессенджер
We will be  happy to help!
Leave us your contact information and we will contact you as soon as possible
 Написать в мессенджер